?

Log in

No account? Create an account
good times with grammy... [entries|friends|calendar]
grammytammy

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Here I am [27 Jul 2009|02:23pm]
[ mood | blah ]

Can't even remember the last time I posted. Farmtown and the villes have taken over my life which honestly is easier to live in. I went to the funeral home to give respect to a friend and felt numb. I think i am becoming numb to the world.

I really need to go back to work!!!!!!!!!

post comment

What a great day [11 Feb 2009|07:48pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

Life is good these days. I am lovin my new job. That's all I got to say right now.

post comment

new job [22 Dec 2008|09:23pm]
[ mood | excited ]

I start a new job Jan 12th. I am soooooo excite!

post comment

OH Yesterday! [29 Oct 2008|07:20pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

I just put that day to bed, and I am going to do the same thing tonight......it is just better for all.

post comment

pissed off [26 Oct 2008|04:12pm]
[ mood | sad ]

I am just pissed off. It is bs when u can't even check ur email cuz it needs to be loaded every other week. I just need to move all my email to gmail but don't even know how to do that. How fuckin sad am I?



SAD..............that's how sad.


Simple things are getting harder for me, I think I have the beginnings of the forgetters syndrome. Horrible can't even think of the name.


Well now I am more sad them pissed off.

1 comment|post comment

tired of being sick [25 Oct 2008|07:25pm]
[ mood | blah ]

Today I went and had my boobs squeezed, after that I went to Michaels and believe it or not there really wasn't anything I needed. After that I went to Longs and then to the dollar tree.

Exciting.............NO


Then I came home ate got on the computer and something was wrong so got on my lap top, which is now 8 hours later.........exciting.............still NO


That's it!

post comment

Holy Crap! [12 May 2008|09:13pm]
I can not believe how long it has been since I have posted.

That is all I have to say..................:o)
2 comments|post comment

[01 Dec 2007|02:36pm]
Free IQ Test Score
Free-IQTest.net - Quick IQ Test

I am very blown away by this.
2 comments|post comment

Blah [05 Jun 2007|08:04pm]
[ mood | blah ]

BLAH BLAH BLAH!!!

post comment

Today [16 May 2007|08:04pm]
[ mood | confused ]

Today was better than yesterday and if things fall in order then tomorrowwill be even better. This may not make sense to any one else but me. Well ok then, bye

post comment

Where in the hay-honks have I been? [09 Mar 2007|06:56pm]
[ mood | happy ]

Wow I can not believe I have not posted since Aug. I do need to make a correction, I have 3 kids that stink in my class. BAD STINK. We have to burn candles and open all the windows. Gross!!!!!!!

Katie is getting so big. I just can not believe how much I love her. She is so amazing to me. I see so much growth inbetween each time I see her. GO KATIE!!!!!! WOOOOOOOOOOOO HOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!

I am getting excited for out trip to Pleasanton. I called to confirm the Hotel reservations today and the guy told me he did not see them. He had me all freaked out and them said, "Just kiddin, there you are", nice huh? It will be fun.

Tonight is the start of 2 weeks off for me, YES!~!!!!!!

Well that's all she wrote. See ya in another 6 months----LOL-----bye

1 comment|post comment

Back to the Grind [06 Aug 2006|09:31pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

I went back to work this week. I just love all my students. The best part is, is that no one stinks. I love it.

post comment

crazy [20 Jul 2006|10:37pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

I am going crazy. I can not find my work keys. I have torn my house apart and just can not remember where I put them. Man it is so frustrating when I forget so much. I make myself crazy.

2 comments|post comment

A wasted Summer [18 Jul 2006|02:15pm]
[ mood | jubilant ]

Once again it is almost time to go back to work and I have not done one thing I said I was going to do. I think I am an idea-man, not a doer. Do they have jobs for people like me? I wonder. Well I think I will go and watse the rest of my day being real and lay across my bed to Lifetime for women. What a life..............

post comment

hard to post [09 Jul 2006|09:17pm]
[ mood | sad ]

it has been so hard to post. I think I do not like to post my intermost feelings cuz i really not sure what they are. Today my grandma died and I feel sad but i am sad because I feel that I should be sadder. Like maybe just beside myself. I think when you go so long holding in stuff that you start to become so numb that it is hard to feel, happy, happy or really sad.

I think I am just jacked up. I guess numb is not soooo bad but then you miss out on the good stuff too. I'm screwed.......................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................

2 comments|post comment

I am back [16 Jun 2006|09:35pm]
[ mood | thirsty ]

Yes it is true, I am back. I got so hooked on myspace, checking and rechecking to see if their ar4e new friends. Crazy but fun. Looking at my last entry I was still dreading the "Dragon Lady". Well after all the stressing I did in that class I got a B. (((SHOCKING))) I still can not believe it.

I have takin the summer off from school and work. I was just beaten down. After 2 weeks of vaca I am still tired. I really need to work on my health. I have tried to eat healthy but I feel like I am giving up soooooo much. It is so emotional for me, how sick is that......SICK.

Well that is all for now. I have a lot on my mine but not able to sort it out yet. so I will leave with this.....this...LOL

post comment

Happy happy joy joy [29 Mar 2006|04:46pm]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

I am so happy cuz Michelle went to a concert so we are not going to school tonight. No Dragon Lady ((((YES)))).

1 comment|post comment

OUCH [16 Mar 2006|09:43pm]
[ mood | crappy ]

ouch, my face hurts so bad. I think I may need to go to the dr. ((((YIKES)))) and ((((OUCH)))) is all I can say today.

2 comments|post comment

[15 Mar 2006|10:09pm]
[ mood | irritated ]

Today I had lunch with my lil sis, I love her so much. After wards I took a little nap and woke up with a honkin headache. I called the dentist and I had a infection from my tooth. So before class I had to go to Kaiser to get some antibiotics. I am feeling cruddy right this sec but know I will feel better tomorrow.

So it is rag on MOM time. She use to calls us at 1:30 in the morning and have me get my siblings up to clean the house cuz she was bringing home drunk people from the bar. She would yell into the phone "Red Alert". It did not matter if it was a school night or not. In the morning they would be gone and so would she, but the mess was there for us to clean. You think she ever felt bad? Do you think she ever told people that she did that. Cuz people really loved her. Hell I loved her.

1 comment|post comment

Madness [14 Mar 2006|03:34pm]
[ mood | numb ]

I have not been on for months. I just read a post from my sister. I forget that there is four of us children that are all hurting. We all suffer in different ways. I really don't know how to get over it. I just eat. I think that is why I did not have my bypass. What would I do with my feelings if I could not shove them back in with food.

I tried to go see someone about my childhood. She said she thought I was pretty healthy by the way I talked about it. I said to her do you see the size of me. I think if I did not eat I would do drugs or drink. That is how I got through it as a kid. Now that things have quited down at home it wants to creep out. I have to stay busy. I work go to school shop, and scrap when I can.

Sis maybe we just need to start writing all the crap she did. Write for everyone too see. Just get it out. I will start:

One day I came home from school and she said to me, pack all your Dads stuff up and put it in the motor home. That Bitch made me pack all his stuff and put it in there and then yelled at me for crying.
She told me he was leaving. Do you think she is in Heaven waiting for us???

I am not going to proof read this cuz it hurts, so sorry if the spelling sucks. Do I feel better, NOPE.

2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]